LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY IDENTIFICATION

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Alpha Unmanned Systems, S.L. (Alpha Unmanned Systems, S.L.), informs you that the data here consigned correspond to the owner of the website http://www.alphaunmanned.com.

Denomination: Alpha Unmanned Systems, S.L.

Address: Avda. Fuente Nueva 14. Nave 16A (San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid)

Phone: 916748927

Email: info@alphaunmannedsystems.com

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of the totality of elements contained in this Web, including the commercial marks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong to ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. and are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual and Industrial property. It is expressly forbidden the total or partial reproduction of this website and any of its contents without the express written permission of ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L ..

Access to the website does not imply any type of waiver, transmission, license or assignment of such rights by ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L., unless expressly stated otherwise.

TERMS OF USE

Access to this website implies the acceptance of these conditions of use without reservations that regulate access and use thereof in order to make information about our products available to users. It is expressly prohibited to use the contents of this website for its use for commercial purposes or for distribution, transformation or communication. ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L., will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from such use or use of the information. Both the access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the person who carries it out. The user undertakes not to use the information published on this website for illicit or harmful purposes or effects, not to damage or disable the information and not to take any other action that may be contrary to the content of this Legal Notice. ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. can not ensure the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing this website, although it will make its best efforts to avoid them.

 

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and its regulations of development, you are informed that the personal data provided by you will be processed in order to provide the requested information about our products and services, as well as to answer and manage your comments and suggestions. Through the completion of contact forms on the website or by sending emails or any other information request sent to ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L., the interested party gives his express consent for the processing of their personal data. Under no circumstances will ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, SL, use the personal data of the interested parties for purposes other than those mentioned above, or communicate them to third parties without the prior and express consent of the affected party, and undertakes to keep due professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements established by the aforementioned Regulation. Your personal data will be kept in our records for a period of three years. However, at any time you can request access to your personal data and its rectification or deletion. As well as, limit their treatment, or directly oppose the treatment or exercise the right to portability of them. We also inform you of your right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that in the processing of your data your rights are not being respected.

 

CHILD PROTECTION POLICY

Who provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts their treatment formally declares to be over 13 years. The access and use of the portal to minors under 13 years of age is prohibited. ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. reminds people of legal age who are in charge of minors, that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor incorporates their data to request a product. It also informs them that there are computer programs to limit navigation by filtering or blocking certain contents. SOCIAL NETWORKS By following our profile on social networks, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy. You also expressly consent to the access of ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. to the processing of your data contained in the list of friends and to what news published on any product of ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. appear on your wall. In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, we inform you that the personal data of the followers of ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L., will be incorporated into a file whose owner is ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. in order to keep you informed through social networks about news related to the activities of ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L .. Your request to connect, necessarily implies your consent to the indicated treatments. The publication of comments and content on social networks will become public information, so users should exercise special caution when they decide to share their personal information. ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. It is not responsible for the information that users enter on the page. However, people whose personal data are published or included in comments may request ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. the cancellation of them. At any time, you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limit the processing of your data, or directly oppose the treatment, or exercise the right to portability of them. All this, by writing, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you, addressed to ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L. . In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The links you can find on this website are a service to users. These pages are not operated or controlled by ALPHA UNMANNED SYSTEMS, S.L., therefore, it is not responsible for the contents of these Websites or covered by this Legal Notice. If you access these web pages, you should take into account that their privacy policies may be different from ours. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTIONAL COMPETITION This Legal Notice is governed by current Spanish regulations that apply to it. For the resolution of disputes that may arise as a result of the provisions of these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance. The user, by virtue of the acceptance of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waives any other jurisdiction that may correspond to him. In any case, within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the law allows to be subject to a particular jurisdiction, the user expressly waives the jurisdiction that may correspond and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of SAN SEBASTIÁN DE LOS REYES.

This post is also available in: Spanish